Contracts Finder · Award

Cyber security technical professional (integrated degree) (level 6) apprenticeship (ST0409) Course Provision

A public procurement published by THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£24k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We wish to place one individual on the Cyber security technical professional (integrated degree) (level 6) apprenticeship (ST0409). The apprenticeship should commence on 27 September 2021. We are seeking the most suitable provider for the apprenticeship placement.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£24,000
Tender value
First published
14 Sept 2021
Last updated
14 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
University of Bedfordshire15 Aug 2021active£24k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCyber security technical professional (integrated degree) (level 6) apprenticeship (ST0409) Course Provision

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES