Contracts Finder · Award

Cyber Security Innovation Factory

A public procurement published by NHS Digital via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£16m
Award value
£4m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
4
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Innovation partner for NHS Digitals Data Security Centre

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£16,000,000
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
21 Jun 2021
Last updated
5 Jul 2021
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KPMG LLPOC30154013 Jun 2021active£4m
KPMG LLPOC30154013 Jun 2021active£4m
KPMG LLPOC30154013 Jun 2021active£4m
KPMG LLPOC30154013 Jun 2021active£4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCyber Security Innovation Factory
  2. Award noticeCyber Security Innovation Factory
  3. Award noticeCyber Security Innovation Factory
  4. Award noticeCyber Security Innovation Factory

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes