Contracts Finder · Award
Cyber Next Generation -Technical Remediation Services-Call-Off Contract
A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.
- £19.8m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award Notice for Cyber Next Generation -Technical Remediation Services-Call-Off Contract following a competitive procurement via CCS Cyber Security Services 3 DPS. Additional information: Redacted contract to follow
Key details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72267200 — Repair of information technology software
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £19,800,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 28 Apr 2025
- Last updated
- 7 May 2025
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | SC112019 | 24 Apr 2025 | active | £9.9m |
| MTI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | SC112019 | 24 Apr 2025 | active | £9.9m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS England