Contracts Finder · Award

Cyber Incident Response Procurement - KPMG

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

These services are to provide a Cyber Incident Response Team (CIRT) to NHS England and other organisations in the NHS ecosystem during cyber incidents. The CIR Team provides 'boots on the ground' support to investigate and recover from cyber incidents.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,000,000
Tender value
First published
10 Jun 2024
Last updated
23 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KPMG LLPOC3015404 Jun 2024active£1.5m
KPMG LLPOC3015404 Jun 2024active£1.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCyber Incident Response Procurement - KPMG
  2. Award noticeCyber Incident Response Procurement - KPMG

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England