Contracts Finder · Award

CWF Lot 2A - Helsington Moss replacement structure

A public procurement published by Cumbria County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£284.1k
Award value
£35.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The project is to be let as a 2 stage Design and Build contract with the contractor being responsible for completion of a full design and obtaining all necessary consents, permits and orders (Stage 1).\r Stage 1 design awarded 11th June 2021.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£284,138
Tender value
£35,787
First published
14 Jun 2021
Last updated
13 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JN Bentley Ltd10 Jun 2021active£248.4k
JN Bentley Ltd10 Jun 2021active£35.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCWF Lot 2A - Helsington Moss replacement structure
  2. Award noticeCWF Lot 2A - Helsington Moss replacement structure

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cumbria County Council