Contracts Finder · Award

CW2018 Corporate workwear 2018

A public procurement published by Bolton at Home via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£120k
Award value
£120k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To supply Bolton at Home Ltd with workwear including safety footwear. Additional information: The tender documents can be found by copying and pasting the following link into a web browser: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=85e15023-d294-e811-80ed-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
18100000 — Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£120,000
Tender value
£120,000
First published
1 Aug 2018
Last updated
5 Dec 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Key Engineering & Hygiene Supplies Ltd0269540522 Nov 2018active£120k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender amendmentCW2018 Corporate workwear 2018
  2. Tender amendmentCW2018 Corporate workwear 2018
  3. Tender amendmentCW2018 Corporate workwear 2018
  4. Award noticeCW2018 Corporate workwear 2018

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bolton at Home