Contracts Finder · Award
Custody Suite Upgrade Programme - CPA/SPU/2240P
A public procurement published by Cheshire Constabulary on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire via Contracts Finder.
- £750k
- Award value
- £1.2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a Contract Award Notice Following an Expression of Interest process, Mini-Competition/Quotations were invited under the CCS Framework Agreement for the supply of Construction Works and Associated Services RM6088 Lot 1.1.1: Building Works & Minor Associated Civil Engineering Works & Servs-North England - Value band £0-3m. UPRN CWAS-816-2024 refers. Our ref CPA/SPU/2240P. Completion date is anticipated to be 22/4/2025, contract end date is linked to 12 month rectification period. Custody Suite Upgrade Programme The work consists of: • Replacement of the charge desks, together with necessary mechanical & Electrical services. • Upgrading of secure lighting to custody charge…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45300000 — Building installation work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £750,050
- Tender value
- £1,240,024
- First published
- 2 Sept 2024
- Last updated
- 2 Sept 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPH Construction Limited | 01141925 | 8 Aug 2024 | active | £750k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Cheshire Constabulary on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire