Contracts Finder · Award
Custody Laundry Services
A public procurement published by Nottinghamshire Police via Contracts Finder.
- £61.8k
- Award value
- £61.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a contract award notice for Custody Laundry Services required at Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a RFQ. The contract shall be for an initial period of 24 months, with the option to extend for a further two 12 months. The intial period contract value is £61,787.44 excl. VAT.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 42716000 — Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £61,787
- Tender value
- £61,787
- First published
- 19 Sept 2024
- Last updated
- 19 Sept 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SASSE LIMITED | 07447234 | 30 Aug 2024 | active | £61.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Nottinghamshire Police