Contracts Finder · Award

Cultural Service benefit indicators

A public procurement published by Natural England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£48.2k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

PLEASE NOTE - contract value of up to £49,999 is exclusive of VAT Natural England are seeking to develop the natural capital indicators approach to improve how benefits from cultural services are included. We are particularly interested in defining indicators that make use of qualitative information on how people benefit from the environment through non-material benefits, and how to link these benefits with the condition of the natural environment. We want to improve the way that benefits from cultural services can be included in place-based applications of natural capital; developing a deeper understanding to determine and define indicators that link natural capital asset condition (qua…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
73110000 — Research services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£48,198
Tender value
£49,999
First published
17 May 2024
Last updated
5 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NATURAL CAPITAL SOLUTIONS LTD097671881 Jul 2024active£48.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCultural Service benefit indicators
  2. Tender amendmentCultural Service benefit indicators
  3. Award noticeCultural Service benefit indicators

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Natural England