Contracts Finder · Award

CUH FT COVID-19: Support extension

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£602.6k
Award value
£602.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CUH FT COVID-19: Support extension.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79430000 — Crisis management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£602,550
Tender value
£602,550
First published
28 Sept 2020
Last updated
28 Sept 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP t/a PwC29 Jun 2020active£602.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCUH FT COVID-19: Support extension

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England