Contracts Finder · Award

CTP761 Treasury Management Advisory Service

A public procurement published by DERBYSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£67k
Award value
£80k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Derbyshire County Council is inviting tenders from suitable companies for the role of Treasury Management Adviser. Derbyshire County Council is the authority responsible for local government in the County of Derbyshire (excluding Derby City). The existing treasury management consultancy contract expires on 31 July 2016, and the authority is seeking to procure an effective service to commence on 1 August 2016. The contract will be for a period of up to four years (3 years + 1 year) subject to funding, service performance and the needs of the Council. The authority wishes to appoint a Single Service Provider to deliver the requirements. The contract is primarily to provide the…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66600000 — Treasury services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£67,000
Tender value
£80,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Arlingclose Ltd,0285383627 Jun 2016active£67k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCTP761 Treasury Management Advisory Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DERBYSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL