Contracts Finder · Award
CSKL & TPPL Vehicle Hire Framework 2017
A public procurement published by Commercial Services Kent Limited via Contracts Finder.
- £110m
- Award value
- £110m
- Tender value
- 9
- Suppliers
- 9
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
CSKL invited tenders for organisations to participate in a 48 month multi-lot Framework for the hire/rental of vehicles. The Framework will be used by CSKL and may also be used by all Local Authorities and all other Contracting Authorities located in the United Kingdom, a list of definable groups are provided within VI.3 of the associated contract notice. The Agreement is also available to all current and future members of The Procurement Partnership Limited's (TPPL) buying club. A list of members of TPPL can be obtained from http://www.tppl.co.uk/about-us/our-members/. The Agreement is also available to all members and associate members of the North East Procu…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 34100000 — Motor vehicles
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £110,000,000
- Tender value
- £110,000,000
- First published
- 22 May 2017
- Last updated
- 22 May 2017
Awards
9 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ND Brown Limited | — | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
| T.O.M Group Limited | — | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
| Avis Budget UK Ltd | 00802486 | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
| Ogilvie Fleet Ltd | SC067027 | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
| CMS Hire Limited | 04633375 | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
| Romaquip Ltd | — | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
| Car Hire (Day of Swansea) Ltd t/a Days Rental | — | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
| Europcar Group UK Limited | 01089053 | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
| Transflex Vehicle Rental Ltd | — | 2 May 2017 | active | £110m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Commercial Services Kent Limited