Contracts Finder · Award
CSF Lot 2b - WPCW8a and 8b
A public procurement published by CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £2.4m
- Award value
- £3.1m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Award Notice re further competition through Capital Schemes Framework for principle design and build contractor for various carriageway and slopes in Cumbria.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,350,647
- Tender value
- £3,100,000
- First published
- 25 Jan 2017
- Last updated
- 25 Jan 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Story Contracting Ltd | 03709861 | 9 Jan 2017 | active | £2.4m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL