Contracts Finder · Award
CSF Lot 1a - Thomlinson Junior School Ceiling Replacement
A public procurement published by CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £134.1k
- Award value
- £200k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contracts Finder Award Notice for further competition through Capital Schemes Framework for replacement of defective hall ceiling alongside external roof renewal at Thomlinson Junior School.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £134,141
- Tender value
- £200,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert-Gill Ltd | 01071230 | 21 Aug 2016 | active | £134.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL