Contracts Finder · Award

CSF Future Funding Wave 2

A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.1m
Award value
£1.2m
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Notice of an award of call off contract under the CSF framework for bought in services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,069,714
Tender value
£1,207,220
First published
8 Dec 2020
Last updated
8 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (T/A JBA Consulting)25 Jun 2020active£2.1m
Mott Macdonald Limited0124396725 Jun 2020active£2.1m
Capita Black & Veatch25 Jun 2020active£2.1m
AECOM0184649325 Jun 2020active£2.1m
Arcadis Consulting (UK) Ltd0221295925 Jun 2020active£2.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCSF Future Funding Wave 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Network eTendering Portal