Find a Tender · Tender

CS2455 Mediation and Dispute Resolution

A public procurement published by Wiltshire Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£7.5m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Wiltshire Council is seeking a provider who can deliver independent disagreement resolution, mediation advice and mediation in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEN and Disability Regulations 2014 and the SEND Code of Practice 0-25. The purpose of the Pre Market Engagement event is to gain insight into the current capacity of the provider market, understand preferred financial models, and explore whether these could align with our proposed approach. We also aim to assess overall market interest in delivering these Services and gather any further considerations that may support a robust procurement process.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
planning
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£7,500,000
First published
2 Apr 2026
Last updated
12 May 2026
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeCS2455 Mediation and Dispute Resolution
  2. Tender noticeCS2455 South West Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wiltshire Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "CS2455 Mediation and Dispute Resolution"?

CS2455 Mediation and Dispute Resolution is a UK public-sector procurement published by Wiltshire Council via Find a Tender.

Has "CS2455 Mediation and Dispute Resolution" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "CS2455 Mediation and Dispute Resolution" worth?

The reported tender value is £7,500,000.

When was "CS2455 Mediation and Dispute Resolution" published?

It was first published on 2 Apr 2026 and last updated on 12 May 2026, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable