Contracts Finder · Award
CS22444 - Laboratory Freezer
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £20.2k
- Award value
- £20.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 51430000 — Installation services of laboratory equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £20,182
- Tender value
- £20,182
- First published
- 3 Oct 2022
- Last updated
- 3 Oct 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LABMODE LIMITED | 06198366 | 27 Sept 2022 | active | £20.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED