Contracts Finder · Award
CS21542 RM6160 Technical Business Analyst
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £1.6m
- Award value
- £528.4k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 7
- Awards
- 6
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovate have a requirement to bring in a Technical Business Analyst. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6160 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,611,580
- Tender value
- £528,383
- First published
- 19 Oct 2021
- Last updated
- 21 Mar 2025
Awards
7 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| iO Associates Limited | 09577968 | 18 Oct 2021 | active | £528.4k |
| TALENT INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED | 08729262 | 18 Oct 2021 | active | £528.4k |
| iO Associates Limited | 09577968 | 14 Oct 2021 | active | £408.1k |
| TALENT INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED | 08729262 | 14 Oct 2021 | active | £408.1k |
| iO Associates Limited | 09577968 | 13 Oct 2021 | active | £326.8k |
| iO Associates Limited | 09577968 | 23 Oct 2021 | active | £291.2k |
| iO Associates Limited | 09577968 | 18 Oct 2021 | active | £57.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Award noticeCS21542 RM6160 Technical Business Analyst
- Award updateCS21542 RM6160 Technical Business Analyst
- Award noticeCS21542 RM6160 Technical Business Analyst
- Award noticeCS21542 RM6160 Technical Business Analyst
- Award noticeCS21542 RM6160 Technical Business Analyst
- Award noticeCS21542 RM6160 Technical Business Analyst
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED