Contracts Finder · Award
CS21442 Creative development and design agency
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £3m
- Award value
- £3m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6125 - Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 1: End to End Campaign Solutions. BEIS is looking to appoint a new creative design and production agency to develop creative campaigns on an ad- hoc basis.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 22462000 — Advertising material
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £3,000,000
- Tender value
- £3,000,000
- First published
- 25 Feb 2022
- Last updated
- 25 Feb 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUR COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED | — | 31 Jan 2022 | active | £3m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED