Contracts Finder · Award
Cryopump Production Friction Weld
A public procurement published by UK Atomic Energy Authority via Contracts Finder.
- £198.8k
- Award value
- £200k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority has the requirement for manufacturing and delivering 510 Intermetallic friction welds for MAST-U's Double Beam Box (DBB) cryopump. For full details, please see the Invitation to Tender available for download from the link within this notice.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 44164200 — Tubing
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £198,767
- Tender value
- £200,000
- First published
- 25 Apr 2025
- Last updated
- 25 Apr 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KUKA SYSTEMS UK Ltd | 01154477 | 30 Mar 2025 | active | £198.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK Atomic Energy Authority