Contracts Finder · Award

Credit Checking Service

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£89.9k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The primary objectives of the contract are to: • Check the financial status of potential tenants of commercial portfolio; • Review company operating status to inform appropriate forms of business support and guidance; • Verify identities in relation to financial compliance and grant applications; and • Inform strategic and operational reports.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£89,900
Tender value
£40,000
First published
5 Jun 2024
Last updated
5 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Business Funding Research Ltd (Beauhurst)4 Jun 2024active£89.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCredit Checking Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council