Contracts Finder · Award

CQC Mobile Voice and Data Services - Extension 001

A public procurement published by Care Quality Commission via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£824k
Award value
£126.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The contract for Mobile Voice and Data Services which was originally awarded for 24 months has been extended for a further 12 months in line with the contract. This procurement was undertaken via CCS - Network Services, Lot 6 (Mobile Voice and Data Services). Total awarded value is the maximum of all charges. Our Ref: CQC ICTC 840

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32412100 — Telecommunications network
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£824,040
Tender value
£126,156
First published
23 Feb 2023
Last updated
23 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Daisy Corporate Services Trading LTD22 Feb 2023active£412k
Daisy Corporate Services Trading LTD22 Feb 2023active£412k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCQC Mobile Voice and Data Services
  2. Award noticeCQC Mobile Voice and Data Services - Extension 001

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Care Quality Commission