Contracts Finder · Award

CPU2169 - LD Supported Living - BROWSAW

A public procurement published by Oxfordshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.8m
Award value
£5.8m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

In commissioning these services, it is the Council's intention to go out to the market for supported living services for people with a learning disability at a property in Oxfordshire.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,760,000
Tender value
£5,760,000
First published
26 Nov 2019
Last updated
26 Nov 2019
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Advance Housing and Support LimitedIP21143R10 Sept 2019active£5.8m
Real Life Options0269963810 Sept 2019active£5.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCPU2169 - LD Supported Living - BROWSAW

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Oxfordshire County Council