Contracts Finder · Award

CPU 4032 Smoking Cessation Service

A public procurement published by Nottingham City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£930k
Award value
£930k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Nottingham City Council is seeking an experienced healthcare provider to deliver a specialist stop smoking support service including associated stop smoking medications, based within primary care and targeted towards identified priority populations within the City of Nottingham. The service will be provided at the scale of 2,625 clients accessing the service per annum. The contract will be for up to three years to be let on a 1+1+1 basis commencing from 1 April 2021 at a contract value of £310,000 per annum. This is a procurement process for social and specific services in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime. Documents are available at www.eastmidstend…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£930,000
Tender value
£930,000
First published
18 Dec 2020
Last updated
1 Mar 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Nottingham City General Practice Alliancce25 Feb 2021active£930k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCPU 4032 Smoking Cessation Service
  2. Award noticeCPU 4032 Smoking Cessation Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nottingham City Council