Contracts Finder · Award

CPU 1581 - Integrated Substance Misuse Service

A public procurement published by Nottingham City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£24.8m
Award value
£25m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Nottingham City Council is looking to redesign the substance misuse treatment system in Nottingham and to procure services to deliver that new model. The vision is for a treatment system that delivers the best possible quality and standards of care, maximising numbers achieving a substance-free lifestyle and recovery from substance misuse. The Authority is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified providers for the provision of 3 Lots as follows: • Integrated adult drug and alcohol treatment service • Specialist needle exchange and sexual health service • Family support service Providers may bid for single or multiple Lots. The Authority’s detailed requirements…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
98000000 — Other community, social and personal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£24,776,908
Tender value
£24,952,615
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Framework Housing Association0331840410 Apr 2016active£24.8m
Lifeline Project Ltd10 Apr 2016active£24.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCPU 1581 - Integrated Substance Misuse Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nottingham City Council