Contracts Finder · Award

CPG/12975/2025 - Hera - Oracle Advisory Services

A public procurement published by Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3m
Award value
£3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of strategic guidance and advisory services for FCDO's Hera Oracle Fusion Cloud ERP Platform

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,000,000
Tender value
£3,000,000
First published
15 Oct 2025
Last updated
23 Oct 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
COVOXA LIMITED073598117 Oct 2025active£3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHera - Oracle Advisory Services
  2. Award updateCPG/12975/2025 - Hera - Oracle Advisory Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office