Contracts Finder · Award

CPF1441-17 Economic Research & Bid Support Framework

A public procurement published by Devon County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£600k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
10
Suppliers
10
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Devon County Council (DCC) and Somerset County Council (SCC) are looking to establish an Economic Research and Bid Support Framework of suppliers to facilitate the easy commissioning of economic research and evaluation as well as bid support and business case development. Whilst the Economic Research and Bid Support Framework is managed by Devon County Council, Somerset County Council have entered into a collaboration agreement permitting them to jointly use the framework and award their own contracts through each of the Lots. The contracting body will become the accountable body for that contract and responsible for all administration, management, payments, disputes and guidance associa…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£600,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
20 Apr 2018
Last updated
24 Aug 2018
View the original notice

Awards

10 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Belmana Ltd0833127715 Aug 2018active£600k
Hardisty Jones Associates Ltd0766744215 Aug 2018active£600k
Wavehill Ltd0711731415 Aug 2018active£600k
Buckman Associates Ltd0735001015 Aug 2018active£600k
Transform Research Consultancy Ltd0726599215 Aug 2018active£600k
Ash Futures Ltd0776955315 Aug 2018active£600k
DR Company15 Aug 2018active£600k
Turley Limited15 Aug 2018active£600k
S4W Ltd0486446815 Aug 2018active£600k
SQW Ltd0170156415 Aug 2018active£600k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCPF1441-17 Economic Research & Bid Support Framework
  2. Award updateCPF1441-17 Economic Research & Bid Support Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Devon County Council