Contracts Finder · Award
CPAP Machines and Masks
A public procurement published by HULL & EAST YORKSHIRE NHS TRUST via Contracts Finder.
- £647.2k
- Award value
- £647.2k
- Tender value
- 5
- Suppliers
- 5
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a contract award notice for CPAP Machines and Masks
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 33157000 — Gas-therapy and respiratory devices
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £647,241
- Tender value
- £647,241
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
5 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devilbiss Healthcare | 07097418 | 6 Sept 2015 | active | £647.2k |
| Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Ltd | 02887128 | 6 Sept 2015 | active | £647.2k |
| ResMed UK Ltd | 02863553 | 6 Sept 2015 | active | £647.2k |
| Baywater Healthcare UK Limited | 08425363 | 6 Sept 2015 | active | £647.2k |
| Armstrong Medical Ltd | NI025560 | 6 Sept 2015 | active | £647.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from HULL & EAST YORKSHIRE NHS TRUST