Contracts Finder · Award
CP2744-25 Cyber Security & Data Protection Training Service
A public procurement published by Devon County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £168.7k
- Award value
- £126.6k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Devon County Council require a Cyber Security and Data Protection training and awareness platform. The solution will all the council to deliver awareness materials, mandatory training, policies, surveys and phishing simulation to all DCC staff. Additional information: The awarded contract value for the initial term is £126,555. If 1 x 12 month extension is taken the overall value will be £168,740
Key details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £168,740
- Tender value
- £126,555
- First published
- 4 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 4 Feb 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MetaCompliance Ltd | NI049166 | 18 Dec 2025 | active | £168.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Devon County Council