Contracts Finder · Award

CP1208-15 The Devon Service Term Contracts

A public procurement published by Devon County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.3m
Award value
£4m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Devon County Council (DCC) has a significant property estate which comprises many buildings located throughout the geographic area of Devon. DCC operate a variety of Service Term Contracts (STCs), which will entail contractors being appointed to become DCC?s nominated provider for each specific discipline throughout Devon. DCC work with NPS SW to co-ordinate its property maintenance requirements and work commissions will arrive from both NPS SW (on behalf of DCC), and also from DCC premises managers direct. It is noteworthy that there is very significant cost pressure throughout Local Government arising from the Comprehensive Spending Review, and Devon County Council are tasked to pr…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,341,196
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
I J Cannings & Son0188967916 Feb 2016active£3.3m
Geze UK LtdLP00356716 Feb 2016active£3.3m
Orona Ltd0131746616 Feb 2016active£3.3m
Wessex Group Ltd0245712516 Feb 2016active£3.3m
Redpath Buchanan Ltd16 Feb 2016active£3.3m
Lorne Stewart Ltd0134821816 Feb 2016active£3.3m
Churchill Enviromental Services Ltd16 Feb 2016active£3.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCP1208-15 The Devon Service Term Contracts

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Devon County Council