Contracts Finder · Award

COVID19 Pathfinder Cohort 3

A public procurement published by Department for International Trade via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£29.7k
Award value
£29.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stage 3 January 2025-March 2025 DBT to complete comparison of the LA and GB Group summary results to identify the following Groups: Group 1: Grant awards that both checks indicate as eligible - No further checks to be completed Group 2: Grant awards that both checks indicate are ineligible - No further checks to be completed but each grant will need a summary statement prepared to confirm the reason(s) the payment is considered ineligible Group 3: Grant awards where the LA and GB Group disagree on eligibility - all awards to be manually reviewed against information provided by the LA / GB Group and data in the public domain (e.g. Facebook, Trustpilot, googl…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79612000 — Placement services of office-support personnel
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£29,667
Tender value
£29,667
First published
13 Jan 2025
Last updated
13 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
UMi Commercial ltd072271576 Jan 2025active£29.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCOVID19 Pathfinder Cohort 3

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for International Trade