Contracts Finder · Award
COVID Testing Machines - Award notice
A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.
- £767.2k
- Award value
- £767.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
3 x PCR COVID Testing Machines and all the necessary equipment and consumables to carry out 60,000 tests. This contract has been awarded.
Key details
- Buyer
- MINISTRY OF DEFENCE
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 33100000 — Medical equipments
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £767,205
- Tender value
- £767,205
- First published
- 11 Mar 2021
- Last updated
- 11 Mar 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Technologies Limited | SC083107 | 10 Sept 2020 | active | £767.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE