Contracts Finder · Award

Covid 19 - Flu Vaccine Buffer Stock

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£19.3m
Award value
£3.9m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
5
Awards
5
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract for the supply of a central national stock of Influenza Vaccine and related storage and distribution services.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33651660 — Influenza vaccines
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£19,250,000
Tender value
£3,850,000
First published
22 Nov 2020
Last updated
25 Nov 2020
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mylan UK Healthcare Ltd1 Sept 2020active£3.9m
Mylan UK Healthcare Ltd1 Sept 2020active£3.9m
Mylan UK Healthcare Ltd1 Sept 2020active£3.9m
Mylan UK Healthcare Ltd1 Sept 2020active£3.9m
Mylan UK Healthcare Ltd19 Jul 2020active£3.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCovid 19 - Flu Vaccine Buffer Stock
  2. Award noticeCovid 19 - Flu Vaccine Buffer Stock
  3. Award noticeCovid 19 - Flu Vaccine Buffer Stock
  4. Award noticeCovid 19 - Flu Vaccine Buffer Stock
  5. Award noticeCovid 19 - Flu Vaccine Buffer Stock

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)