Contracts Finder · Tender

COV - Civil Engineering Support Framework (2025)

A public procurement published by Coventry City Council (COV) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

This framework is predominately to provide additional support to the Council's Highway department. The framework will be split into 2 lots: Lot 1 - Minor Civil Engineering Projects and Ironworks up to the value of £25,000 Lot 2 - Civil engineering projects between the value of £25,000 and £500,000 Additional information: Please register via the Council`s e-procurement system - CSW-JETS https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets CSW-JETS is a sub-regional e-tendering portal run by In-tend. Since February 2010, Coventry; Solihull; Warwickshire; Nuneaton and Bedworth; Rugby alongside other local district Councils have been working together as a shared procu…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
3 Feb 2025
Last updated
10 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCOV - Civil Engineering Support Framework (2025)
  2. Tender amendmentCOV - Civil Engineering Support Framework (2025)

Frameworks & programmes

More from Coventry City Council (COV)