Contracts Finder · Award

Court Reporting & Transcription Services

A public procurement published by Ministry of Justice. via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£22.6m
Award value
£5.5m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This notice concludes the competition for the provision of Court Reporting and Transcription Services. The award comprises framework agreements and call off contracts for the provision of Court Reporting and Transcription Services to the Criminal, Civil, Family and Administrative justice system (i.e. including Tribunals). Services provided within the scope of this award include: 1) Attendance Based Transcription Services (ATS), covering court reporting and stenography, on-site transcription [Public Immunity (PII), Secret and Top Secret]. 2) Off-Site Transcription Services (OTS), covering all off-site transcriptions. 3) Real-Time Transcription Services (RTS), covering all instantaneous on…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79551000 — Typing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£22,600,000
Tender value
£5,500,000
First published
29 Sept 2017
Last updated
29 Sept 2017
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Wordwave International Ltd20 Feb 2017active£22.6m
Opus 2 International Ltd0590784120 Feb 2017active£22.6m
Ubiqus UK Ltd20 Feb 2017active£22.6m
Auscript Australasia PTY Ltd20 Feb 2017active£22.6m
Marten Walsh Cherer Ltd0266963820 Feb 2017active£22.6m
The Transcription AgencyOC41974320 Feb 2017active£22.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCourt Reporting & Transcription Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ministry of Justice.