Contracts Finder · Award

Council Tax Templating and Printing

A public procurement published by Aylesbury Vale District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Expressions of Interest are being sought for the provision of Council Tax and Housing Benefits Templating and Printing Services for Aylesbury Vale District Council. The Contract Period is for the period 1/4/2018 - 31/3/2021. Aylesbury Vale District Council has approximately 80,000 domestic properties and 5,300 business properties. Approximately 15,000 of these domestic properties are registered for e-billing. The Council requires the Contractor to have formatted, printed and dispatched all the 2019/20 annual Council Tax and Business Rates bills no later than 12th March 2019. The Council has a caseload of approximately 10,500 Housing Benefit claims. The Council requires the Contr…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79824000 — Printing and distribution services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
4 Feb 2019
Last updated
4 Feb 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Latcham Direct Limited0669571718 Jan 2029active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCouncil Tax Templating and Printing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Aylesbury Vale District Council