Contracts Finder · Award

Council Housing Digital Inclusion

A public procurement published by Sheffield City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Sheffield City Council's Housing and Neighbourhoods Service seeks to increase the digital skills and motivation to access services via digital channels within communities, which will assist Sheffield City Council Housing tenants to access more cost effective and efficient services, improve quality of life and improve health and well-being. Digital inclusion is a business priority for Sheffield City Council's Housing and Neighbourhoods Service and a significantly emerging agenda for the Council as a whole. It is particularly relevant when considering the impact of Welfare Reform and maintaining the rent income to the Council. We know that we have around 16,000 tenants who meet the crite…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
72600000 — Computer support and consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£100,000
Tender value
£100,000
First published
8 Feb 2018
Last updated
18 May 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Heeley Development Trust29 Mar 2018active£100k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCouncil Housing Digital Inclusion
  2. Award updateCouncil Housing Digital Inclusion

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sheffield City Council