Find a Tender · Contract
Corporate Security Services
A public procurement published by City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council via Find a Tender.
- £84k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The Procurement route is an above threshold open process with a timeline mapped out.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £84,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 21 Jan 2026
- Last updated
- 21 Jan 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 07679364 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Corporate Security Services"?
Corporate Security Services is a UK public-sector procurement published by City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council via Find a Tender.
Has "Corporate Security Services" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £84,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".
Which suppliers are involved in "Corporate Security Services"?
1 supplier is linked: KINGS GUARDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED.
What is "Corporate Security Services" worth?
The reported award value is £84,000.
When was "Corporate Security Services" published?
It was first published on 21 Jan 2026 and last updated on 21 Jan 2026, across 3 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable