Contracts Finder · Award

Corporate & Schools Asbestos Management

A public procurement published by Cumbria County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90.9k
Award value
£110k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cumbria County Council (CCC) is seeking to undertake the re-inspection of the asbestos containing materials (acm's) in its Corporate and School Properties across the county as part of its ongoing asbestos management to ensure statutory compliance and effective asset management. CCC therefore wishes to commission a Consultant to re-inspect and report upon all the acm's identified in its existing Asbestos Management and Re-inspection Surveys in accordance with HSG227 and HSG264. The sites to be inspected are 249 schools and 165 corporate properties. The corporate properties comprise Fire Stations, Highways Deports, Libraries, Offices,Care Homes and Children's Centres. The schools comprise nur…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,868
Tender value
£110,000
First published
20 Oct 2017
Last updated
22 Dec 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Askams Compliance Services Ltd22 Dec 2017active£90.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCorporate & Schools Asbestos Management
  2. Award updateCorporate & Schools Asbestos Management

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cumbria County Council