Find a Tender · Contract

Cornwall Cluster 11 (CC11) ~ Catering Tender

A public procurement published by Cornwall Cluster 11 via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£15m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Cornwall Cluster 11. This is a Lotted, collaborative tender project.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
55524000 — School catering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£15,024,091
First published
30 Jan 2024
Last updated
25 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aspens Services Ltd06561073active
Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltdactive
Cater Link Limited03732298active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCornwall Cluster 11 (CC11) ~ Catering Tender
  2. Award,contractCornwall Cluster 11 (CC11) ~ Catering Tender

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes