Contracts Finder · Award

COP26 Production Services

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36.1m
Award value
£36.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The supply of production and media services for COP26 taking place in November 2021. This contract has been awarded. This notice is published to meet government transparency requirements.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32320000 — Television and audio-visual equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,083,136
Tender value
£36,083,136
First published
1 Nov 2021
Last updated
1 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Identity Holdings Ltd28 Mar 2021active£36.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCOP26 Production Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service