Contracts Finder · Award

Contractor - Head of CCIM

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£33.1k
Award value
£33.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The role holder will be responsible for providing day-to-day leadership of the enhanced Operations Centre capability, proactively managing issues, risks and liaising with workstream leads to challenge and enhance mitigating actions. This role will provide a fantastic opportunity to work across a large and complex portfolio, overseeing the production and quality of situation reports to senior stakeholders and supporting decision-making at the highest level with clear recommendations. Key responsibilities and tasks include: - Providing overall 'command and control' of the resolution of issues to ensure the continuity of product supply - Responding to requirements identified within the Oper…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79600000 — Recruitment services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£33,123
Tender value
£33,123
First published
22 Jan 2020
Last updated
22 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Harvey Nash Group PLC10 Oct 2019active£33.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeContractor - Head of CCIM

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care