Contracts Finder · Award
Contract for Security Penetration Testing (IT)
A public procurement published by GATESHEAD COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £50.7k
- Award value
- £50k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Gateshead Council is looking to appoint an accredited and experienced supplier to fulfil the Council's Cyber Security Penetration Testing requirements. This contract will be for 36 Months. This is part of the Council's wider cyber security processes and is a requirement under the guidance of the UK Government (IT Health Check (ITHC): supporting guidance - GOV.UK (www.gov.uk) ) This procurement is restricted to suppliers who are a member of, or accredited to, at least one of the following schemes; • CHECK • Tiger Scheme • CREST • Cyber Scheme
Key details
- Buyer
- GATESHEAD COUNCIL
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72820000 — Computer testing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £50,700
- Tender value
- £50,000
- First published
- 28 May 2024
- Last updated
- 28 May 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTI LIMITED | 06504641 | 19 May 2024 | active | £50.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from GATESHEAD COUNCIL
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Contract for Security Penetration Testing (IT)"?
Contract for Security Penetration Testing (IT) is a UK public-sector procurement published by GATESHEAD COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
Has "Contract for Security Penetration Testing (IT)" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £50,700. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Contract for Security Penetration Testing (IT)"?
1 supplier is linked: ARISTI LIMITED.
What is "Contract for Security Penetration Testing (IT)" worth?
The reported award value is £50,700.
When was "Contract for Security Penetration Testing (IT)" published?
It was first published on 28 May 2024 and last updated on 28 May 2024, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable