Contracts Finder · Award
CONTRACT FOR INTEGRATED SOCIAL CARE CASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
A public procurement published by GATESHEAD COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £1.9m
- Award value
- £2.3m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Council required a proven fully integrated solution to provide a system from contact to assessment to commissioning and payments of service provision to include: • Case management • Document management • Social Care and Early Help Finance • Commissioning • Client, professional and supplier portals • Interfacing, integration and interoperability • Performance and reporting • System administration Tender documents were available to download from the NEPO Portal at www.nepo.org
Key details
- Buyer
- GATESHEAD COUNCIL
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,905,560
- Tender value
- £2,330,420
- First published
- 15 Jul 2020
- Last updated
- 15 Jul 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servelec Social Care Ltd | 03811329 | 27 May 2020 | active | £1.9m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from GATESHEAD COUNCIL