Contracts Finder · Award

Contract for Cost Management (Quantity Surveying) Services

A public procurement published by Wyre Forest District Council on behalf of Kidderminster Town Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£81.2k
Award value
£81.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Wyre Forest District Council on behalf of Kidderminster Town Council sought a cost consultant (Quantity Surveyor) to work alongside a separately procured multi-disciplinary design team to progress the Kidderminster Town Hall transformation project from RIBA Stage 2, in accordance with the RIBA plan of work stages.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71324000 — Quantity surveying services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£81,168
Tender value
£81,168
First published
10 Jan 2022
Last updated
10 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Artelia Projects UK Ltd trading as Artelia UK30 Aug 2021active£81.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeContract for Cost Management (Quantity Surveying) Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wyre Forest District Council on behalf of Kidderminster Town Council