Contracts Finder · Award
Contract Award - Planned & Responsive Tree Surgery and Associated Services
A public procurement published by Procurement for Housing via Contracts Finder.
- £279k
- Award value
- £350k
- Tender value
- 3
- Suppliers
- 5
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Delivery of planned tree works, respnosive tree works and ad-hoc tree condition survyes
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 77211500 — Tree-maintenance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £279,000
- Tender value
- £350,000
- First published
- 3 Mar 2021
- Last updated
- 3 Mar 2021
Awards
5 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| idverde Ltd | 03542918 | 2 Mar 2021 | active | £67k |
| Glendale Grounds Management Ltd | 01704156 | 2 Mar 2021 | active | £64k |
| CSG (Ushers) Ltd | — | 2 Mar 2021 | active | £60k |
| idverde Ltd | 03542918 | 2 Mar 2021 | active | £47k |
| idverde Ltd | 03542918 | 2 Mar 2021 | active | £41k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes