Contracts Finder · Award
Contract Award Notification Pristina 3D Maintenance
A public procurement published by Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.
- £130.9k
- Award value
- £130.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Annual support and maintenance for Pristina 3D for the period: 20/06/2023 to 19/06/2030 Framework Ref: 2021/S000-021535 NHS SC Quote Ref: CQ-0000304644 Supplier: GE Medical Systems Ltd Service: FOCUS TOP Additional information: Year 1 2023 to 2024 under warranty
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 50420000 — Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £130,945
- Tender value
- £130,945
- First published
- 4 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 4 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL) | — | 26 Mar 2024 | active | £130.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust