Contracts Finder · Award
Contract Award Notice - Manned Security Services
A public procurement published by NHS Digital via Contracts Finder.
- £782.5k
- Award value
- £391.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Manned Security Services for NHS Digital Exeter Offices
Key details
- Buyer
- NHS Digital
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79710000 — Security services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £782,492
- Tender value
- £391,246
- First published
- 22 Sept 2022
- Last updated
- 3 Oct 2022
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profile Security Services Limited | 02371997 | 21 Sept 2022 | active | £391.2k |
| Profile Security Services Limited | 02371997 | 21 Sept 2022 | active | £391.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS Digital