Contracts Finder · Award
Contract Award Notice - DF/153 - Foundry Enabling Support
A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.
- £127.8k
- Award value
- £127.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Provision of high-calibre resources across a range of core disciplines to provide ongoing support to the Defence Digital Foundry. Framework Call-Off Lot 3 (Cloud Support) of the G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13)
Key details
- Buyer
- MINISTRY OF DEFENCE
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £127,841
- Tender value
- £127,841
- First published
- 12 Jul 2024
- Last updated
- 12 Jul 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONCEPT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | 16585540 | 27 Mar 2024 | active | £127.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE