Contracts Finder · Award

Content Management System and Design Agency

A public procurement published by Stonewater Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£321k
Award value
£2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stonewater has been using a customer facing online self-service offering for the past two years as part of their MIS Active H Housing Management System. Stonewater has ambition to be a digital first organisation as part of their ConnecteD Programme. Stonewater would like the self-service to be accessed by staff enabling them to work smarter when out and about

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48780000 — System, storage and content management software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£320,998
Tender value
£1,957,563
First published
30 Jul 2018
Last updated
30 Jul 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hellnet Ltd4 Jul 2018active£321k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeContent Management System and Design Agency

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stonewater Ltd